Associatie.Kuleuven.Be - Info associatie.kuleuven.be

associatie.kuleuven.be receives about 36,359 unique visitors and 186,159 (5.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $915.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $511,010.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank associatie.kuleuven.be is ranked number 16,996 in the world and 0.0079% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Leuven, 12, 3000, Belgium and links to network IP address 134.58.64.37.

About - associatie.kuleuven.be

How popular is associatie.kuleuven.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,359
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,090,770
Daily Pageviews:
186,159 (5.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,996 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0079% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 59.0%76.5%121
United States 9.0%8.1%30552
Netherlands 3.7%1.2%8061
India 3.5%1.1%51148
Ukraine 1.5%0.5%12310
Indonesia 1.3%0.4%25204
Germany 1.2%0.4%54108
Spain 1.2%0.9%25270
United Kingdom 1.2%0.4%48806
France 1.1%0.2%53500
Iran 1.0%0.9%19874
Japan 0.7%0.1%107187
Italy 0.7%0.5%43648
Kenya 0.6%0.7%2587
Canada 0.5%0.2%62914

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
idp.kuleuven.be
38.54%8.32%1.36
cc.kuleuven.be
28.94%17.77%3.9
kuleuven.be
23.33%8.99%2.4
toledo.kuleuven.be
18.07%2.97%1.03
student.kuleuven.be
16.43%3.83%1.5
groupware.kuleuven.be
16.29%18.79%7.3
aai.kuleuven.be
15.00%2.38%1.00
aps.kuleuven.be
11.40%3.53%2.0
onderwijsaanbod.kuleuven.be
9.50%10.19%6.7
lirias.kuleuven.be
6.81%1.63%1.5
netlogin.kuleuven.be
5.44%2.37%2.7
webmail.kuleuven.be
4.69%0.77%1.0
admin.kuleuven.be
3.71%0.88%1.5
pre-netlogin.kuleuven.be
3.27%0.52%1.0
cs.kuleuven.be
3.19%0.68%1.4
icts.kuleuven.be
3.15%0.96%1.9
esat.kuleuven.be
3.15%0.73%1.5
soc.kuleuven.be
2.93%0.97%2.1
law.kuleuven.be
2.65%0.51%1.2
feb.kuleuven.be
2.58%1.16%2.8
hiw.kuleuven.be
2.27%0.77%2.1
arts.kuleuven.be
2.08%0.71%2.1
theo.kuleuven.be
1.65%0.42%1.6
cwisdb.kuleuven.be
1.58%1.77%7
ppw.kuleuven.be
1.47%1.47%6
search.kuleuven.be
1.35%0.42%2.0
ilt.kuleuven.be
1.15%1.03%6
wet.kuleuven.be
1.02%0.23%1.4
perswww.kuleuven.be
0.96%0.16%1.1
bib.kuleuven.be
0.90%0.29%2.1
mech.kuleuven.be
0.84%0.21%1.6
med.kuleuven.be
0.68%0.19%1.7
nieuws.kuleuven.be
0.65%0.21%2.0
biw.kuleuven.be
0.61%0.30%3
ezproxy.kuleuven.be
0.54%0.25%3
gbiomed.kuleuven.be
0.44%0.08%1.2
OTHER
0%3.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush associatie.kuleuven.be
Domain:
  associatie.kuleuven.be
Rank:
  66,963
Organic Keywords:
  2,020
Organic Traffic:
  12,617
Organic Cost:
  $5,532.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  3
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,720
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is associatie.kuleuven.be?

Facebook:
  25
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much associatie.kuleuven.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$915.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,450.00
Yearly Revenue:
$333,975.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 142,412$702.09
United States 15,079$172.95
Netherlands 2,234$11.37
United Kingdom 745$4.64
Germany 745$3.60
India 2,048$3.28
Italy 931$3.25
Kenya 1,303$2.91
Canada 372$2.61
Iran 1,675$1.94
Spain 1,675$1.86
France 372$1.75
Ukraine 931$1.28
Indonesia 745$0.92
Japan 186$0.60

How much money do associatie.kuleuven.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$122.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,685.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,841.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,555
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
676,651
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,232,584
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 17,089$84.25
United States 2,714$31.13
Netherlands 380$1.93
Germany 216$1.04
India 573$0.92
United Kingdom 119$0.74
Canada 93$0.65
Italy 158$0.55
Indonesia 432$0.53
Spain 318$0.35
Iran 268$0.31
France 41$0.19
Ukraine 121$0.17
Kenya 26$0.06
Japan 6$0.02

How much is associatie.kuleuven.be worth?

Website Value:
$511,010.48

Where is associatie.kuleuven.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
134.58.64.37
ASN:
AS2611 
ISP:
BELNET 
Server Location:
Leuven
12
3000
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 134.58.64.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does associatie.kuleuven.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1263 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Belgium/Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Leuven/Onderwijs
Universiteiten/België
ベルギー/教育

What sites are related to associatie.kuleuven.be?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 12 Feb 2015 14:54:04 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://associatie.kuleuven.be/
Content-Length: 310
Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=99
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: NSC_JO1xzp***edd2aqebl0ak0rbqrhxbbdf=ffffffff0978323e45525d5f4f58455e445a4a423e64;expires=Thu, 12-Feb-2015 22:54:04 GMT;path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 12 Feb 2015 14:54:06 GMT
X-Cache-Operation: plone.app.caching.weakCaching
Content-Language: nl
Expires: Mon, 14 Feb 2005 14:54:06 GMT
X-Ua-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Cache-Control: max-age=0, must-revalidate, private
X-Cache-Rule: plone.content.itemView
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 0
X-PloneBackend: 8
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Via: 1.0 associatie.kuleuven.be
X-RPHost: RP3
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: NSC_JO1xzp***edd2aqebl0ak0rbqrhxbbdf=ffffffff0978323e45525d5f4f58455e445a4a423e64;expires=Thu, 12-Feb-2015 22:54:06 GMT;path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 134.58.64.37 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.kulnet.kuleuven.be
Rname hostmaster.kuleuven.be
Serial Number 2014021100
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 605000
Minimum TTL 0
MX limbak.cc.kuleuven.be 3600
MX cavin01.kuleuven.be 3600
MX kromsin.cc.kuleuven.be 3600
MX cavin02.kuleuven.be 3600
MX cavin03.kuleuven.be 3600
MX cavin.kuleuven.be 3600
NS dns1.kulnet.kuleuven.be 3600
NS dns2.kulnet.kuleuven.be 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
%

Domain: kuleuven.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Tue Aug 22 2000

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dns.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: Domain Administrator
Organisation: Check www.dns.be for contact details
Language: en
Phone: +32.00000000
Fax: +32.00000000
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: IOP bvba
Website: http://www.inforbusiness.com

Nameservers:
dns2.kulnet.kuleuven.be (134.58.126.6)
dns1.kulnet.kuleuven.be (134.58.126.5)

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dns.be for more info.
Last update was 950 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
associatie.kuleuven.be widget